newsbg
Felix Haoyu ZENG
Men

Felix Haoyu ZENG

flagGER
  • Date of birth2011-10-12
  • Height170 CM
  • Professionjunior high school student
  • HometownFrankfurt am Main
  • Place of birthLudwigshafen am Rhein
  • Start skating2019
  • ClubMannheimer ERC
  • Hobbiesplaying the piano, violin, video games, music
  • CoachStefan Lindemann
  • Former CoachVinira Agafonova
  • ChoreographerFrank Dehne
  • Practice low season10 Mannheim
  • Practice high season15 Mannheim
  • Bio

Coach Stefan Lindemann is the 2000 World Junior Champion and 2004 World bronze medalist.

Music Short Program as of season 2026/2027

Danse Macabre by Camille Saint‑Saëns

Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2026/2027

The Fire Within by Jennifer Thomas, Kimberly StarKey

Personal Bests

Personal Best Score Short ProgramISU JGP Baku 202524.09.202551.50
Personal Best Total ScoreISU JGP Baku 202525.09.2025152.50
Personal Best Score Free SkatingISU JGP Baku 202525.09.2025101.00
Season Best Total ScoreISU JGP Xi'An 202622.08.2026138.12
Season Best Score Short ProgramISU JGP Xi'An 202621.08.202642.78
Season Best Score Free SkatingISU JGP Xi'An 202622.08.202695.34

Competition Results

EventCountryYearRankCategory

Major Achievements

Season2025/20262024/20252023/20242022/20232021/20222020/20212019/2020
National Championships2 (J)------

NEWS la

RELA