newsbg
Caleb FARRINGTON
Men

Caleb FARRINGTON

flagUSA
  • Date of birth2008-09-04
  • Height165 CM
  • Professionstudent
  • HometownNewark, DE
  • Place of birthIllinois
  • Start skating2015
  • ClubPatriot FSC
  • Hobbiesdrawing, cooking
  • CoachPriscilla Hill, Roland Burghart
  • Former CoachOleg Makarov, Larisa Selezneva
  • ChoreographerKatherine Hill, Johnny Weir
  • Practice low seasonNewark, DE
  • Practice high seasonNewark, DE

Music Short Program as of season 2026/2027

Paxi Ni Ngongo by Bonga
Magalenha by Sergio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown
Fanfarra by Cabua-Le-Le, Sergio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown

Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2026/2027

The Strange One by Abel Korzeniowski
Angels & Demons by Hans Zimmer
November by Max Richter

Personal Bests

Personal Best Score Free SkatingISU JGP Baku 202525.09.2025139.83
Personal Best Score Short ProgramISU JGP Baku 202524.09.202570.83
Personal Best Total ScoreISU JGP Baku 202525.09.2025210.66
Season Best Total ScoreISU JGP Riga 202629.08.2026185.27
Season Best Score Short ProgramISU JGP Riga 202627.08.202665.07
Season Best Score Free SkatingISU JGP Riga 202629.08.2026120.20

Competition Results

EventCountryYearRankCategory

Major Achievements

Season2025/20262024/20252023/20242022/20232021/20222020/20212019/2020
National Championships2 (J)------

NEWS la

RELA